Folders |
2016 Results - Bucknell Bison Indoor OpenerPublished by
Licensed to Bucknell University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 05:54 PM
Bison Opener - 12/2/2016 to 12/3/2016
Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.74 2013 Sasha Hornock
Facility: F 7.46 2014 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell E 7.62q 3
3 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.94q 4
6 Carly Reiner Bucknell 8.03q 1
7 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 8.04q 4
7 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 8.04q 3
9 Emily Ryan Bucknell 8.08 2
13 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 8.13 2
16 Anna Lohmann Saint Franci 8.30 3
17 Monica Lohmann Saint Franci 8.37 2
19 Kaitlyn Kline Saint Franci 8.40 3
20 Dayna DeSalve Saint Franci 8.47 4
21 Taylor Bailey Saint Franci 8.53 2
23 Lauren Vasas Saint Franci 8.60 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.73
Bucknell: B 7.74 2013 Sasha Hornock
Facility: F 7.46 2014 M. Jackson, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 7.70E
2 Carli Lucke Bucknell 7.92
3 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 7.95
4 Carly Reiner Bucknell 8.02
5 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 8.05
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 25.42
Bucknell: B 24.37 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 24.25 2014 S. Okpoebo, Holy Cross
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 25.64 7
2 Emily Ryan Bucknell 26.10 6
3 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 26.17 7
4 Carli Lucke Bucknell 26.40 6
5 Chelsea Reynolds Bucknell 26.42 6
6 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 26.97 4
7 Taylyn Miller Bucknell 27.27 5
8 Michaela Mincone Bucknell 27.33 5
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bucknell: B 39.75 2015 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 39.61 2009 A. Johnson, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor Kennedy Bucknell 42.57 3
2 Elyse Pettaway Bucknell 42.71 3
3 Colleen Hanisco Bucknell 43.48 3
4 Alyssa Sniechoski Saint Franci 46.73 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC: E 57.59
Bucknell: B 55.33 2016 Jess Bridle
Facility: F 55.07 2006 L. McNary, Howard
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laura Papili Bucknell 1:00.00 4
2 Rebecca Rooney Bucknell 1:00.74 4
3 Shaylyn Fahey Bucknell 1:01.92 3
4 Anna Lohmann Saint Franci 1:05.61 2
5 Monica Lohmann Saint Franci 1:06.07 1
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 1:17.01
Bucknell: B 1:12.92 2014 Jenni Zymet
Facility: F 1:13.22 2000 J. Helms, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margaret Sliney Bucknell 1:16.78E
2 Allison Sharkey Bucknell 1:16.84E
3 Natalie Waterhouse Bucknell 1:18.71
4 Alexandra Koumas Bucknell 1:22.53
5 Jamie Kenney Bucknell 1:26.62
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:15.99
Bucknell: B 2:09.08 2002 Stephanie Bango
Facility: F 2:09.64 1984 T. Hart, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Harris Bucknell 2:18.50
2 Seline Tan-Torres Bucknell 2:20.57
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 10:00.35
Bucknell: B 9:39.92 2016 Chrissy Bendzinski
Facility: F 9:26.60 1980 Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Chandler Bucknell 9:54.99E
2 Elizabeth Sheprow Bucknell 10:08.67
3 Jenna Farmer Bucknell 10:15.54
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 9.07q 1
9 Janiel Slowly Bucknell 10.01 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85
Bucknell: B 8.77 2016 Kafilat Oladiran
Facility: F 8.42 2009 L. Buckley, Howard
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kafilat Oladiran Bucknell 9.01
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
ECAC: E 3:55.12
Bucknell: B 3:42.68 2014 Bridle, Zymet, Silvestri, Nagotko
Facility: F 3:46.32 2000 Maryland
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bucknell 'A' 3:58.11 2
1) Margaret Sliney 2) Emma Harris
3) Seline Tan-Torres 4) Jamie Kenney
2 Bucknell 'B' x4:02.96 1
1) Allison Sharkey 2) Laura Papili
3) Elyse Pettaway 4) Taylor Kennedy
3 Bucknell 'C' x4:07.05 1
1) Shaylyn Fahey 2) Colleen Hanisco
3) Alexandra Koumas 4) Carli Lucke
4 Bucknell 'D' x4:15.26 1
1) Taylyn Miller 2) Michaela Mincone
3) Rebecca Rooney 4) Chelsea Reynolds
5 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 4:25.59 2
1) Anna Lohmann 2) Monica Lohmann
3) Kaitlyn Kline 4) Taylor Bailey
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m
Bucknell: B 5-08 2010 Amy Mantush
Facility: F 5-10 1982 K. Gaito, Open
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lexy Forrestal Bucknell 1.60m 5-03.00
2 Yohanny Rodriguez Saint Franci 1.55m 5-01.00
2 Lauren Hudson Bucknell 1.55m 5-01.00
4 Nicole Egan Saint Franci 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Sydney Contrino Bucknell NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 3.65m
Bucknell: B 13-05.50 2005 Melanie Buczko
Facility: F 13-04.25 2007 M. Buczko, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Thurnherr Saint Franci 3.50m 11-05.75
2 Chloe Brown Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
2 Jenna Calandro Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Alyssa Sniechoski Saint Franci 3.20m 10-06.00
4 Grace Baldessaro Saint Franci 3.20m 10-06.00
6 Paulina Johansson Bucknell 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Lauren Vasas Saint Franci 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Sarah Gold Saint Franci NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m
Bucknell: B 19-01.50 1998 Jen Rice
Facility: F 20-08 1997 A. Brown, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury Bucknell 5.50m 18-00.50
2 Kim Lapszynski Bucknell 5.40m 17-08.75
3 Alexis Auman Bucknell 5.32m 17-05.50
4 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 5.16m 16-11.25
5 Dayna DeSalve Saint Franci 5.03m 16-06.00
6 Mackenzie Todd Bucknell 4.85m 15-11.00
-- Calli Smith Saint Franci FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 11.80m
Bucknell: B 41-01.50 1988 Jill Wise
Facility: F 40-09.50 1999 D. Brown, Cornell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carly Reiner Bucknell 11.68m 38-04.00
2 Alexis Auman Bucknell 11.20m 36-09.00
3 Alexa DiGregorio Bucknell 10.51m 34-05.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m
Bucknell: B 47-10.75 2010 Chelsey Musante
Facility: F 55-04.25 2002 C. Borel, UMBC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ella Schultz Bucknell 13.70mE 44-11.50
2 Jenna Phillips Bucknell 12.28m 40-03.50
3 Selena Damiano Saint Franci 12.22m 40-01.25
4 Stephanie Easse Bucknell 11.62m 38-01.50
5 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 10.95m 35-11.25
6 Emily Fisher Bucknell 10.94m 35-10.75
7 Rachel Dibert Saint Franci 10.60m 34-09.50
8 Sarah Lash Saint Franci 9.00m 29-06.50
-- Molly Montalvo Bucknell FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m
Bucknell: B 65-07.50 2007 Marjorie Grap
Facility: F 68-06.50 2006 J. Leatherman, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Molly Montalvo Bucknell 15.23m 49-11.75
2 Ella Schultz Bucknell 13.84m 45-05.00
3 Selena Damiano Saint Franci 12.44m 40-09.75
4 Rachel Dibert Saint Franci 12.40m 40-08.25
5 Emily Fisher Bucknell 12.20m 40-00.50
6 Brianna Tutuska Bucknell 12.00m 39-04.50
7 Sarah Lash Saint Franci 9.94m 32-07.50
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Harper Stewart Bucknell 2:27.87 720
5 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 2:37.88 597
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 9.89 1 733
6 Harper Stewart Bucknell 10.03 2 706
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
4 Harper Stewart Bucknell 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 1.43m 4-08.25 544
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Harper Stewart Bucknell 4.89m 16-00.50 530
6 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 4.62m 15-02.00 459
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
3 Harper Stewart Bucknell 8.38m 27-06.00 424
5 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 7.08m 23-02.75 340
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
ECAC: E 3450
Bucknell: B 3504 2007 Nina Reinhardt
Facility: F 3863 1982 J. Alston, Maryland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
3 Harper Stewart Bucknell 2990
6 Olivia Pandolfo Bucknell 2673
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
4 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 7.06q 1
6 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 7.07q 3
7 Daniel Meyer Saint Franci 7.14q 5
10 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 7.24 7
11 Atakora Appiah-Padi Bucknell 7.25 1
12 Dashaun Jackson Saint Franci 7.26 2
12 Khailen Carroll Saint Franci 7.26 6
14 Blake Over Saint Franci 7.27 6
24 Colin Schultz Saint Franci 7.43 3
25 John Proctor Saint Franci 7.47 3
33 Jordan Island Saint Franci 7.61 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: I 6.98
Bucknell: B 6.84 2012 Justin Hicks
Facility: F 6.72 2004 P. Obuon, VMI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 7.02
2 Daniel Meyer Saint Franci 7.06
3 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 7.10
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 22.63
Bucknell: B 21.55 2013 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 21.68 2014 J. Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel Meyer Saint Franci 22.20I 9
2 Jeffrey Brown Bucknell 22.69 8
3 Ryquan Harris Bucknell 22.90 7
4 Bobby Gablein Bucknell 23.12 6
5 Khailen Carroll Saint Franci 23.54 4
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Bucknell: B 34.62 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 34.13 2011 L. Gordon, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Billy Melchionni Bucknell 34.75 4
2 Andrew Wiener Bucknell 37.09 4
3 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 37.37 4
4 Jordan Island Saint Franci 40.70 1
5 Nicholas McKnight Saint Franci 41.21 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
IC4A: I 49.98
Bucknell: B 47.46 2012 Robert Arent
Facility: F 48.32 2007 K. Boyle, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Ashkettle Bucknell 50.27 4
2 Keith Leckenby Saint Franci 53.76 3
3 James Capone Bucknell 54.17 2
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:06.20
Bucknell: B 1:02.34 1984 Mike Geraghty
Facility: F 1:02.34 1984 M. Geraghty, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Conway Bucknell 1:06.40 2
2 Alex Schraer Bucknell 1:10.28 2
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
IC4A: I 1:56.13
Bucknell: B 1:50.30 1977 Thomas McLean
Facility: F 1:51.09 2007 S. Strauman, IUP
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Scott Gulizio Bucknell 1:58.02 2
2 Conor Lunny Bucknell 2:06.51 2
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 4:17.75
Bucknell: B 4:00.51 2015 Andrew Garcia-Garrison
Facility: F 4:03.20 1979 J. Derienzo, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Conor McLaughlin Bucknell 4:49.95
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: I 8:30.85
Bucknell: B 8:05.04 1985 Brian Harshman
Facility: F 8:08.10 1983 B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Hackman Saint Franci 9:34.81
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
2 Dashaun Jackson Saint Franci 8.45q 1
6 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.78q 2
12 James Capone Bucknell 9.42 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: I 8.25
Bucknell: B 7.82 2014 Christian Lupica
Facility: F 7.82 2014 C. Lupica, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dashaun Jackson Saint Franci 8.28
2 Peter Onusconich Bucknell 8.68
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
IC4A: I 3:23.08
Bucknell: B 3:11.54 2014 Tapper, Eaton-Hall, Menza, Lupica
Facility: F 3:15.05 1999 Hampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:28.99 2
1) Keith Leckenby 2) Dashaun Jackson
3) Daniel Meyer 4) Khailen Carroll
2 Bucknell 'B' x3:29.72 1
1) Sean Conway 2) Alex Schraer
3) Conor Lunny 4) Scott Gulizio
3 Bucknell 'A' 3:30.93 2
1) Billy Melchionni 2) Steven Rizio
3) Jacob Ashkettle 4) Andrew Wiener
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 2.04m
Bucknell: B 6-11 2016 Nick Lombardo
Facility: F 7-00.50 2014 J. Ramsey, Shippensburg
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 1.99m 6-06.25
1 Elijah Kay Bucknell 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Steven Bolger Bucknell 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Nicholas McKnight Saint Franci 1.89m 6-02.25
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 4.80m
Bucknell: B 17-03 2000 Dave Pomfret
Facility: F 17-07.25 2003 J. Scott, Allegheny
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Matthew Fay Bucknell 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Maxwell Prizant Bucknell 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Easton Plummer Saint Franci NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 7.02m
Bucknell: B 25-00 2003 Noel Powell
Facility: F 25-00 2003 N. Powell, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo Bucknell 6.93m 22-09.00
2 Reggie Harris Bucknell 6.77m 22-02.50
3 Steven Bolger Bucknell 6.66m 21-10.25
4 Blake Over Saint Franci 6.65m 21-10.00
5 Micah Sims Bucknell 6.58m 21-07.25
6 Mark Njenga Saint Franci 6.45m 21-02.00
7 John Proctor Saint Franci 5.98m 19-07.50
-- Atakora Appiah-Padi Bucknell FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 14.45m
Bucknell: B 50-03.50 1977 Bill Gravely
Facility: F 51-09.75 2003 J. Gooden, Towson
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reggie Harris Bucknell 14.14m 46-04.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 15.70m
Bucknell: B 55-08.25 2014 Luke Webster
Facility: F 61-05 2007 K. Kirton, UMES
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Breen Bucknell 16.75mI 54-11.50
2 Shamsiddin Little Saint Franci 16.60mI 54-05.50
3 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 14.81m 48-07.25
4 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 13.37m 43-10.50
5 Christopher Falcioni Bucknell 13.00m 42-08.00
6 Ninh Lam Bucknell 12.99m 42-07.50
7 Benjamin Ross Saint Franci 12.84m 42-01.50
8 William Briggs Bucknell 12.10m 39-08.50
-- Tim Guider Bucknell FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: I 17.00m
Bucknell: B 65-10.50 2007 Tyler Hoffman
Facility: F 67-07.50 2004 T. Carey, Saint Francis
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shamsiddin Little Saint Franci 13.94m 45-09.00
2 Joseph Breen Bucknell 13.67m 44-10.25
3 Benjamin Ross Saint Franci 13.59m 44-07.00
4 Christopher Falcioni Bucknell 13.39m 43-11.25
5 Brennan McTighe Bucknell 13.38m 43-10.75
6 William Briggs Bucknell 12.76m 41-10.50
7 Zach Ruiz Bucknell 12.51m 41-00.50
8 Tim Guider Bucknell 11.69m 38-04.25
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grant Smith Bucknell 7.52 706
3 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 7.62 675
4 Eric Regis Bucknell 7.84 607
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 3:01.28 652
2 Grant Smith Bucknell 3:11.82 553
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 Grant Smith Bucknell 9.48 2 644
4 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 10.28 1 489
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 1.79m 5-10.50 619
4 Grant Smith Bucknell 1.67m 5-05.75 520
5 Eric Regis Bucknell 1.52m 4-11.75 404
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 4.25m 13-11.25 688
4 Grant Smith Bucknell 3.35m 10-11.75 444
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
2 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 6.10m 20-00.25 608
-- Grant Smith Bucknell FOUL
-- Eric Regis Bucknell FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Smith Bucknell 12.11m 39-08.75 613
2 Eric Regis Bucknell 11.99m 39-04.00 606
5 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 8.96m 29-04.75 423
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
IC4A: I 5000
Bucknell: B 5143 2012 Andrew Powell
Facility: F 5311 2008 R. Belany, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
2 Adam Mszanski Bucknell 4154
4 Grant Smith Bucknell 3480
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 360 2) Saint Francis (Pa.) 81
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bucknell 287 2) Saint Francis (Pa.) 110
|